Detail Statistics on Players

This page features specialized statistics from 2019 and the current 2020 season for Magic City Jai-alai. Check back regularly for new information and updates.

The Magic City Late Game Player table shown below needs clarification for the definition of Late Games. Late Games here is defined as games in which the top Magic City contenders played and are a combination of SayHiLi’s MGL games (Mid-Game Late) with 3 of the top 5-players along with LG games (the truest of Late Games) with 4 or 5 of the top 5-players. The top 5 contenders are defined as Carballo, Douglas, Ikeda, Kubala and RonRon, however take note that Anderluck is on the verge of being classified as a top contender. The comparisons are for win percentages for entire season to-date (Weeks 1-20), versus more recent player win percentages for Weeks 14-20. This table shows the 10 players for Week 21 Jai-Alai action. Note: Other players have participated in these “Late Games” on occasion, but those statistics are not shown.

Last Modified: September 23, 2020 12:26 am

Late Game Player Singles Win % Assessment

Magic City
Late Game Player
Weeks 1-20
Games Played
Weeks 1-20
Win Percentage
Weeks 14-20
Games Played
Weeks 14-20
Win Percentage
Douglas29738.018038.3
RonRon31733.115434.4
Ikeda29712.11809.4
Anderluck2878.01659.1
Kubala39712.61927.8
Carballo36112.21547.1
Bradley1402.9704.3
Jeden1392.9802.5
Bueno3683.51732.3
Ben3411.81551.3
Magic City Jai-Alai Late Game Player Singles Win % Assessment compares Weeks 1-20 with more recent player performance of Weeks 14-20 for 10-players.

Last Modified: June 20, 2020 11:29 pm

Douglas vs RonRon in same Singles Games in 2019

PlayerGPWPSWin %ITM %
Douglas9026191128.062.2
#14210
#219663
#311222
#49220
#511510
#613424
#714232
#89320
RonRon9029131332.261.1
#16311
#212423
#311340
#416313
#512524
#612311
#712310
#89511
90 singles games from the 2019 season where both Douglas and RonRon played in the same game (10/16 to 11/31/2019). Results by Post Number shown for GP (games played), W (wins), P (place), S (show), Win % and ITM % (in-the-money).

Last Modified: June 20, 2020 8:19 pm

Magic City 2019 Singles Game Player Records

PlayerGames PlayedWinsPlaceShow% Wins% ITM
Anderluck709797610311.136.4
Asier3202752328.434.7
Ben712671001059.438.2
Bradley20231293015.344.6
Bueno676701077810.437.7
Carballo50796817018.948.7
Cool Fitness46965648013.944.6
CRB4394333499.828.5
Diaz54677638114.140.5
Douglas471181616338.464.8
El Barba5163765547.230.2
Fred4634240639.131.3
Ikeda17028221816.540.0
Jeden6665676728.430.6
Juice4833660627.532.7
Kubala56099897417.746.8
Legend1292126516.340.3
Limonte3622237456.128.7
Rock355716222.012.7
RonRon9531141432.662.1
Tennessee57366736411.535.4
Vuelo22525222211.130.7

Copyright SayHiLi.com 2020