Magic City Singles Championship

2022 Magic City Jai-Alai Pelota Singles Championship

Here are the current stats for the Magic City Jai-Alai Pelota Games Singles Championship for 2022 through September 21. Data includes the 10-week short season plus the regular meet which started May 1. The Singles Championship ends in November.

FYI below are the 2022 singles stats through September 21 for Magic City Jai-Alai Pelota Game Singles for the Regular Season which started May 1. This is more indicative of recent singles performance for the roster.

Full stats for the Magic City Jai-Alai Pelota Games Singles Championship for 2022 for the 10-week short season are shown below. The Singles Championship ends in November 2022. The dates for the short season were 2/14 – 4/19/2022.

Last Modified: November 24, 2021 7:47 am

Magic City Singles Championship for 2021 Regular Season

The Magic City Singles Championship for the regular season is a competition for the player with the most singles wins. Cash prizes were paid to the top 3 players with the most wins ($15k, $10k, $5k). Regular season dates were from May 01 thru Nov 23.
PlayerGP (games played)# Wins% Wins% ITM
Anderluck3994210.831.3
Ben3685916.039.1
Benny3585214.547.2
Bradley199168.034.7
Bueno2563714.542.6
Carballo258259.733.7
Cool Fitness223219.430.5
CRB374349.132.4
Diaz21883.724.3
Douglas2116430.359.7
El Barba3335015.036.3
Ikeda3174313.640.7
Jeden2323113.440.9
Juice14142.827.0
Julen3685815.842.4
Kubala360359.733.6
Lander9422.118.1
RonRon1403323.655.7
Spinner2243314.148.7
Tennessee341329.431.7
Vuelo1701810.630.0

Last Modified: April 12, 2021 7:36 pm

Magic City Singles Championship for 2021 10-Week Short Season

The Magic City Singles Championship for the season is a competition for the player with the most singles wins. Cash prizes were paid to the top 3 players with the most wins ($5k, $3k, $1k for the 10-wk short season).
PlayerGP (games played)# Wins% Wins% ITM
Anderluck9044.435.6
Ben11997.637.0
Benny7456.840.5
Bradley6269.727.4
Bueno1181613.639.0
Carballo87910.346.0
Cool Fitness7022.920.0
CRB931920.444.1
Diaz7145.622.5
Douglas30723.343.3
El Barba871213.841.4
Ikeda831416.953.0
Jeden9655.227.1
Juice6035.018.3
Julen941414.941.5
Kubala861011.634.9
RonRon903538.956.7
Spinner901617.848.9
Tennessee9088.930.0
Vuelo901213.332.2

Last Modified: February 5, 2021 10:02 am

Magic City Singles Championship for 2020 Season

The Magic City Singles Championship for the season is a competition for the player with the most singles wins. Cash prizes are paid to the top 3 players with the most wins ($15k, $10k, $5k). Table shows names and stats of current top contenders.
PlayerGP (games played)# Wins% Wins% ITM
Douglas49017936.566.9
RonRon50115130.162.9
Bueno89610912.237.1
El Barba69210515.239.9
Ben8989510.634.3
Jeden6658913.436.2
Ikeda5408515.747.0
Tennessee7108011.339.7
Carballo5566812.246.4
Anderluck6216710.834.0
Kubala5595810.435.2
Bradley3503610.329.1
Vuelo337339.832.9
Diaz419317.433.9
Juice570284.922.8
CRB418256.029.2
Legend273259.229.3
Cool Fitness300206.729.0
Asier260186.927.7
Fred350164.625.7
Limonte21194.320.4

Last Modified: February 5, 2021 10:02 am

Magic City Singles Championship for 2019 Season

The Magic City Singles Championship for the season is a competition for the player with the most singles wins. Cash prizes are paid to the top 3 players with the most wins ($15k, $10k, $5k). Table shows names and stats of current top contenders.
PlayerGames PlayedWinsPlaceShow% Wins% ITM
Douglas471181616338.464.8
Kubala56099897417.746.8
Carballo50796817018.948.7
Anderluck709797610311.136.4
Diaz54677638114.140.5
Bueno676701077810.437.7
Ben712671001059.438.2
Tennessee57366736411.535.4
Cool Fitness46965648013.944.6
Jeden6665676728.430.6
CRB4394333499.828.5
Fred4634240639.131.3
El Barba5163765547.230.2
Juice4833660627.532.7
Bradley20231293015.344.6
RonRon9531141432.662.1
Ikeda17028221816.540.0
Asier3202752328.434.7
Vuelo22525222211.130.7
Limonte3622237456.128.7
Legend1292126516.340.3
Rock355716222.012.7

Copyright SayHiLi.com 2020