Magic City Singles Championship

Complete data for the 2021 Regular Meet Singles Championship will be updated part-way through the meet. Please refer to the homepage sidebar for top contenders which are updated after each performance.

Last Modified: April 12, 2021 7:36 pm

Magic City Singles Championship for 2021 10-Week Short Season

The Magic City Singles Championship for the season is a competition for the player with the most singles wins. Cash prizes were paid to the top 3 players with the most wins ($5k, $3k, $1k for the 10-wk short season).
PlayerGP (games played)# Wins% Wins% ITM
Anderluck9044.435.6
Ben11997.637.0
Benny7456.840.5
Bradley6269.727.4
Bueno1181613.639.0
Carballo87910.346.0
Cool Fitness7022.920.0
CRB931920.444.1
Diaz7145.622.5
Douglas30723.343.3
El Barba871213.841.4
Ikeda831416.953.0
Jeden9655.227.1
Juice6035.018.3
Julen941414.941.5
Kubala861011.634.9
RonRon903538.956.7
Spinner901617.848.9
Tennessee9088.930.0
Vuelo901213.332.2

Last Modified: February 5, 2021 10:02 am

Magic City Singles Championship for 2020 Season

The Magic City Singles Championship for the season is a competition for the player with the most singles wins. Cash prizes are paid to the top 3 players with the most wins ($15k, $10k, $5k). Table shows names and stats of current top contenders.
PlayerGP (games played)# Wins% Wins% ITM
Douglas49017936.566.9
RonRon50115130.162.9
Bueno89610912.237.1
El Barba69210515.239.9
Ben8989510.634.3
Jeden6658913.436.2
Ikeda5408515.747.0
Tennessee7108011.339.7
Carballo5566812.246.4
Anderluck6216710.834.0
Kubala5595810.435.2
Bradley3503610.329.1
Vuelo337339.832.9
Diaz419317.433.9
Juice570284.922.8
CRB418256.029.2
Legend273259.229.3
Cool Fitness300206.729.0
Asier260186.927.7
Fred350164.625.7
Limonte21194.320.4

Last Modified: February 5, 2021 10:02 am

Magic City Singles Championship for 2019 Season

The Magic City Singles Championship for the season is a competition for the player with the most singles wins. Cash prizes are paid to the top 3 players with the most wins ($15k, $10k, $5k). Table shows names and stats of current top contenders.
PlayerGames PlayedWinsPlaceShow% Wins% ITM
Douglas471181616338.464.8
Kubala56099897417.746.8
Carballo50796817018.948.7
Anderluck709797610311.136.4
Diaz54677638114.140.5
Bueno676701077810.437.7
Ben712671001059.438.2
Tennessee57366736411.535.4
Cool Fitness46965648013.944.6
Jeden6665676728.430.6
CRB4394333499.828.5
Fred4634240639.131.3
El Barba5163765547.230.2
Juice4833660627.532.7
Bradley20231293015.344.6
RonRon9531141432.662.1
Ikeda17028221816.540.0
Asier3202752328.434.7
Vuelo22525222211.130.7
Limonte3622237456.128.7
Legend1292126516.340.3
Rock355716222.012.7

Copyright SayHiLi.com 2020