Magic City Doubles Tournaments

Note that Team Wins don’t count for a team if a substitute player was used.

2022 Magic City Doubles Tournament #4

2022 Magic City Doubles Tournament #3

7/12 – 9/21/2022 (data shows only tournament teams for doubles)

2022 Magic City Doubles Tournament #2

4/18 – 7/11/2022 (data shows only tournament teams for doubles)

2022 Magic City Doubles Tournament #1

2/14 – 4/17/2022 (data shows only tournament teams for doubles)

Last Modified: November 24, 2021 7:28 am

Magic City 2021 Doubles Tournament #3

Magic City 2021 Doubles Tournament #3 from July 24 to Nov 23. Note that team of Juice-RonRon dropped out of this tourney effective July 27 due to RonRon's season-ending injury. Juice became a tournament sub. The Cool Fitness-Spinner team no longer played from Nov 02 till the end due to Spinners achilles tear injury (they were in 2nd place at that time). Cool Fitness was a tournament sub for the rest of November.
Doubles TeamGames PlayedTeam Wins% Wins% ITM
Kubala-Benny1032625.249.5
Diaz-Douglas871820.758.6
Cool Fitness-Spinner811619.843.2
Anderluck-Bradley911415.442.9
Jeden-Julen104109.643.3
Carballo-Tennessee8789.233.3
El Barba-Ikeda8356.027.7
Bueno-Ben10332.926.2
Juice-RonRon600.016.7

Last Modified: November 24, 2021 7:31 am

Magic City 2021 Doubles Tournament #2

Magic City 2021 Doubles Tournament #2 from May 01 to July 20.
Doubles TeamGames PlayedTeam Wins% Wins% ITM
Cool Fitness-Spinner982525.550.0
Kubala-Benny911920.958.2
Carballo-Tennessee1001717.045.0
El Barba-Ikeda971212.428.9
Diaz-Douglas10099.041.0
Jeden-Julen76911.838.2
CRB-Bradley8067.527.5
Juice-RonRon4149.836.6
Anderluck-Vuelo6734.516.4
Bueno-Ben6523.123.1

Last Modified: April 12, 2021 7:20 pm

Magic City 2021 Doubles Tournament #1

Magic City 2021 Doubles Tournament #1 from Feb 06 to April 12. Note that team of Cool Fitness-Douglas have dropped out of this tourney effective Feb 28 due to Douglas's wrist injury. Cool Fitness will be a tournament sub.
Doubles TeamGames PlayedTeam Wins% Wins% ITM
Kubala-Benny501122.056.0
Bueno-Ben531018.939.6
Juice-RonRon53917.043.4
Ikeda-El Barba51713.733.3
Jeden-Bradley51611.837.3
CRB-Spinner5359.434.0
Diaz-Carballo4648.723.9
Cool Fitness-Douglas16318.850.0
Anderluck-Tennessee5024.034.0
Vuelo-Julen4524.428.9

Last Modified: February 4, 2021 9:01 am

Magic City 2020 Doubles Tournament #2

Magic City 2020 Doubles Tournament #2 from Oct 15 to Nov 29
Doubles TeamTeam Win Totals% ITM
Asier-Douglas1753.4
Diaz-Carballo1644.4
Juice-RonRon1143.3
Cool Fitness-Ikeda840.6
El Barba-Kubala741.4
Vuelo-Anderluck624.6
Jeden-Bradley531.5
Bueno-Tennessee433.8
CRB-Ben424.2

Last Modified: February 4, 2021 9:00 am

Magic City 2020 Doubles Tournament #1

Magic City 2020 Doubles Tournament #1 from May 7 to June 28
Doubles TeamTeam Win TotalsComment
Limonte-Douglas29
Juice-Carballo21
Bueno-Tennessee20
Asier-Kubala13
Diaz-Anderluck11
El Barba-Ben7
Cool Fitness-Jeden6
CRB-Vuelo6
Fred-Ikeda5
Rock-RonRon0no team starts due to injuries

Below is a summary of doubles tournaments starting in 2019:

Last Modified: November 23, 2022 9:56 pm

Magic City Doubles Tournament History

Magic City Doubles Tournament History - 2018 thru 2022. The team with the most wins wins the tournament (not based on % wins).
Year - Tourney #Tourney DatesWinning TeamGP-W-P-S% Wins
2018 - #1Nate the Great-Jeden
2019 - #1July 17 - Sept 1Fred-Carballo78-22-8-928.2
2019 - #2Sept 4 - Oct 6Rock-Douglas88-20-12-922.7
2019 - #3Oct 16 - Nov 30Rock-Douglas117-25-21-1721.4
2020 - #1May 7 - June 28Limonte-Douglas119-29-21-2224.4
2020 - #2Oct 15 - Nov 29Asier-Douglas73-17-12-1023.3
2021 - #1Feb 06 - April 12Kubala-Benny50-11-7-1022.0
2021 - #2May 01 - July 20Cool Fitness-Spinner98-25-11-1325.5
2021 - #3July 24 - Nov 23Kubala-Benny103-26-19-625.2
2022 - #1Feb 14 - Apr 17Ikeda-Bradley37-9-4-724.3
2022 - #2April 18 - July 11Anderluck-Benny41-12-3-229.3
2022 - #3July 12 - Sept 21Anderluck-Aratz52-12-10-723.1
2022 - #4Sept 26 -Nov 23Juice-Goixerri52-11-4-621.2

Copyright SayHiLi.com 2020