Magic City Doubles Tournaments

Note that Team Wins don’t count for a team if a substitute player was used.

Last Modified: September 22, 2021 1:03 pm

Magic City 2021 Doubles Tournament #2

Magic City 2021 Doubles Tournament #2 from May 01 to July 20. Note that team of Juice-RonRon have dropped out of this tourney effective July 27 due to RonRon's injury. Juice will be a tournament sub.
Doubles TeamGames PlayedTeam Wins% Wins% ITM
Cool Fitness-Spinner982525.550.0
Kubala-Benny911920.958.2
Carballo-Tennessee1001717.045.0
El Barba-Ikeda971212.428.9
Diaz-Douglas10099.041.0
Jeden-Julen76911.838.2
CRB-Bradley8067.527.5
Juice-RonRon4149.836.6
Anderluck-Vuelo6734.516.4
Bueno-Ben6523.123.1

Last Modified: April 12, 2021 7:20 pm

Magic City 2021 Doubles Tournament #1

Magic City 2021 Doubles Tournament #1 from Feb 06 to April 12. Note that team of Cool Fitness-Douglas have dropped out of this tourney effective Feb 28 due to Douglas's wrist injury. Cool Fitness will be a tournament sub.
Doubles TeamGames PlayedTeam Wins% Wins% ITM
Kubala-Benny501122.056.0
Bueno-Ben531018.939.6
Juice-RonRon53917.043.4
Ikeda-El Barba51713.733.3
Jeden-Bradley51611.837.3
CRB-Spinner5359.434.0
Diaz-Carballo4648.723.9
Cool Fitness-Douglas16318.850.0
Anderluck-Tennessee5024.034.0
Vuelo-Julen4524.428.9

Last Modified: February 4, 2021 9:01 am

Magic City 2020 Doubles Tournament #2

Magic City 2020 Doubles Tournament #2 from Oct 15 to Nov 29
Doubles TeamTeam Win Totals% ITM
Asier-Douglas1753.4
Diaz-Carballo1644.4
Juice-RonRon1143.3
Cool Fitness-Ikeda840.6
El Barba-Kubala741.4
Vuelo-Anderluck624.6
Jeden-Bradley531.5
Bueno-Tennessee433.8
CRB-Ben424.2

Last Modified: February 4, 2021 9:00 am

Magic City 2020 Doubles Tournament #1

Magic City 2020 Doubles Tournament #1 from May 7 to June 28
Doubles TeamTeam Win TotalsComment
Limonte-Douglas29
Juice-Carballo21
Bueno-Tennessee20
Asier-Kubala13
Diaz-Anderluck11
El Barba-Ben7
Cool Fitness-Jeden6
CRB-Vuelo6
Fred-Ikeda5
Rock-RonRon0no team starts due to injuries

Below is a summary of doubles tournaments starting in 2019:

Last Modified: July 20, 2021 11:45 pm

Magic City Doubles Tournament History

Magic City Doubles Tournament History - 2019 thru 2021
Year - Tourney #Tourney DatesWinning TeamGP-W-P-S% Wins
2019 - #1July 17 - Sept 1Fred-Carballo78-22-8-928.2
2019 - #2Sept 4 - Oct 6Rock-Douglas88-20-12-922.7
2019 - #3Oct 16 - Nov 30Rock-Douglas117-25-21-1721.4
2020 - #1May 7 - June 28Limonte-Douglas119-29-21-2224.4
2020 - #2Oct 15 - Nov 29Asier-Douglas73-17-12-1023.3
2021 - #1Feb 06 - April 12Kubala-Benny50-11-7-1022.0
2021 - #2May 01 - July 20Cool Fitness-Spinner98-25-11-1325.5
2021 - #3

Copyright SayHiLi.com 2020